Somerset County  »  07060  »  Warren St  »  29 Warren St

29 Warren Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

29 Warren Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Warren Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Warren Street, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Somerset
Municipality North Plainfield Borough
Block 85
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield

Sale date 06/27/2014
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,632

Lot & Building Information for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield

Building class Garage-Other (219)
Acreage 0.099
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Zone (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Warren Street, Plainfield

When was 29 Warren Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 built?

29 Warren Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1950.

What is the assessed value of 29 Warren Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 is $8,631.

When was 29 Warren Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Warren Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was last sold in 06/27/2014 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2014 $180,000
03/05/2013 $140,000
04/11/2012 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/27/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
03/05/2013 - D
03/20/2013 - R
04/11/2012 - D
08/29/2012 - R
04/20/2005 - D
05/16/2005 - R
09/15/2000 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,632
Market value $190,000

Assessment History for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,000 $190,000 4.543 $8,632 +4.25%
2024 $190,000 $190,000 4.358 $8,280 +2.57%
2023 $190,000 $190,000 4.249 $8,073 +4.12%
2022 $190,000 $190,000 4.081 $7,754 +1.29%
2021 $190,000 $190,000 4.029 $7,655 +2.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Warren Street, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset School 3 Public 5-6 530 0.20
Mcauley School NR Private 33 0.24
Harvest Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2, 6-7 0 0.39
Harvest Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2, 6-7 0 0.39
Charles H. Stillman Elementary School 1 Public K-4 354 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Mcauley School NR Private 33 0.24
Harvest Learning Center NR Private PK, K-2, 6-7 0 0.39
Union County Teams Charter School 3 Charter K-12 334 0.65
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.66
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private K-11 39 0.66

Nearest high schools

The Barack Obama Green Charter High School 2 Charter 6, 9-12 257 0.12
Mcauley School NR Private 33 0.24
Union County Teams Charter School 3 Charter K-12 334 0.65