Somerset County  »  07060  »  Greenbrook Rd  »  190 Greenbrook Rd

190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Somerset
Municipality North Plainfield Borough
Block 156.01
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield

Sale date 02/06/2017
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,222

Lot & Building Information for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield

Building sqft 9,686
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1961
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 has a total of 9,686 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060?

190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2017 $1,060,000
05/22/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/06/2017 - D
02/17/2017 - R
05/22/2013 - D
05/29/2013 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,222
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $900,000 $900,000 4.358 $39,222 +2.57%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 4.249 $38,241 +4.12%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 4.081 $36,729 +1.29%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 4.029 $36,261 +2.99%
2020 $900,000 $900,000 3.912 $35,208 +2.73%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,560
Median age 33
Average household income $95,509
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 15,350
Owner occupied units 37.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $346,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 190 Greenbrook Road, Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 Martins Way, Plainfield 2,128 05/31/2019 $340,000
189 Martins Way, Plainfield 1,944 03/06/2007 $330,000
177 Jefferson Ave, Plainfield 2,695 01/24/2019 $350,000
197 Jefferson Ave, Plainfield 1,360 01/30/2001 $183,000
205 Jefferson Ave, Plainfield 1,906 09/02/1999 $152,000
200 Greenbrook Rd, Plainfield 1,636 05/03/1990 $137,000
176 Martins Way, Plainfield 2,128
177 Martins Way, Plainfield 2,128 08/30/2021 $390,000