357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield |
| Zip code | 07063 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | North Plainfield Borough |
| Block | 203.04 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield
| Sale date | 06/24/2004 |
| Sale price | $270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,231 |
Lot & Building Information for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield
| Building sqft | 1,170 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.162
|
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield
- • Improvements for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield
357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,200, the tax amount paid for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063 is $10,230.
When was 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063 last sold and what was the last sale price?357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063 was last sold in 06/24/2004 for $270,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2004 | $270,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield
Access detailed property tax data for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07063. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,231 |
| Market value | $225,200 |
Assessment History for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,200 | $225,200 | 4.543 | $10,231 | +4.25% |
| 2024 | $225,200 | $225,200 | 4.358 | $9,814 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $225,200 | $225,200 | 4.249 | $9,569 | +4.12% |
| 2022 | $225,200 | $225,200 | 4.081 | $9,190 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $225,200 | $225,200 | 4.029 | $9,073 | +2.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Harvey Avenue, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West End Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-4 | 542 | 0.25 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 0.34 |
| Sundance School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 89 | 0.34 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Plainfield Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 489 | 1.00 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 1.05 |
| Queen City Academy Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 403 | 1.40 |
| Harvest Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-2, 6-7 | 0 | 1.42 |