Somerset County  »  07060  »  NJSH 22W  »  1023 NJSH 22W

1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, NJ 07060
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield
Zip code 07060
County Somerset
Municipality North Plainfield Borough
Block 204
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield

Sale date 12/11/1998
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $113,575

Lot & Building Information for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield

Building sqft 12,992
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.377
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield

• • Improvements for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, NJ 07060 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, NJ 07060 has a total of 12,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, NJ 07060?

1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/1998 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/11/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $113,575
Market value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 4.543 $113,575 +4.25%
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 4.358 $108,950 +2.57%
2023 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 4.249 $106,225 +4.12%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 4.081 $102,025 +1.29%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 4.029 $100,725 +2.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,363
Median age 33.4
Average household income $100,081
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 14,951
Owner occupied units 38.1%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $358,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 1023 NJSH 22W, Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1165 NJSH 22W, Plainfield
455-465 W End Ave, Plainfield 38,526 12/21/2006 $9,500
515 Mountainview Dr, Plainfield 1,217 09/10/2004 $293,915
545 Mountainview Dr, Plainfield 1,408
519 Mountainview Dr, Plainfield 1,215 02/13/2024 $380,000
521 Mountainview Dr, Plainfield 1,170 05/25/1995 $118,500
529 Mountainview Dr, Plainfield 1,350 08/04/2006 $362,500
525 Mountainview Dr, Plainfield 1,300 08/20/2004 $250,000
533 Mountainview Dr, Plainfield 1,188 06/30/1995 $138,500