Somerset County  »  07934  »  Deer Path  »  5 Deer Path

5 Deer Path, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

5 Deer Path, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Deer Path, Gladstone, NJ 07934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Deer Path, Gladstone
Zip code 07934
County Somerset
Municipality Peapack Gladstone Borough
Block 8.01
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone

Sale date 06/23/2004
Sale price $770,000
Property tax $15,172

Lot & Building Information for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.84
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential 2 Ac Minimum Lot Size (RR-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone

• • Improvements for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Deer Path, Gladstone

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone, NJ 07934?

5 Deer Path, Gladstone, NJ 07934 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Deer Path, Gladstone, NJ 07934 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $888,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone, NJ 07934 is $14,016.

When was 5 Deer Path, Gladstone, NJ 07934 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Deer Path, Gladstone, NJ 07934 was last sold in 06/23/2004 for $770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2004 $770,000
12/21/1993 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/23/2004 - D
07/12/2004 - R
12/21/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,172
Market value $888,800

Assessment History for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $818,000 $818,000 1.707 $13,963 +1.43%
2023 $774,700 $774,700 1.777 $13,766 +1.39%
2022 $738,700 $738,700 1.838 $13,577 +1.61%
2021 $713,400 $713,400 1.873 $13,362 -0.32%
2020 $713,400 $713,400 1.879 $13,405 +0.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.60
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.60
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.62
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.62
Everitt Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.60
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.62
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 1.06
The School of the Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.48
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.70

Nearest high schools

Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.60
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.62
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 3.93
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 4.95
Bernards High School 6 Public 9-12 812 5.03

Neighbors for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone

Here are the neighbors for 5 Deer Path, Gladstone.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Deer Path, Gladstone 3,335 10/26/2000 $720,000
1 Deer Path, Gladstone 3,003 06/25/2007 $975,000
7 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 2,682 01/30/1997
8 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 2,688 09/18/2023 $875,000
3 Deer Path, Gladstone 3,223 10/27/1995 $468,000
14 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 2,823 05/24/2022 $939,000
18 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 3,944 10/29/2004
13 Deer Path, Gladstone 3,363 12/18/2019 $825,000
12 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 3,098 10/28/2022 $1,100,000
15 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 2,873
11 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 3,227 06/28/2016
16 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 2,875 08/09/2017 $879,000
6 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 3,086 01/13/2008 $875,000
10 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 2,717 05/25/2010 $726,000
13 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 2,879 07/27/2007 $950,000
9 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 2,656 12/23/1991 $1
11 Deer Path, Gladstone 2,980 10/22/2009 $765,000
2 Pheasant Run, Gladstone 3,339 01/24/1992 $399,000
7 Deer Path, Gladstone 2,960 06/22/1998 $1
15 Deer Path, Gladstone 3,103 01/28/2019 $795,000