16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information
16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone |
| Zip code | 07934 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Peapack Gladstone Borough |
| Block | 19 |
| Lot | 2.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone
| Sale date | 08/05/2002 |
| Sale price | $610,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,157 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone
| Building sqft | 3,280 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.14 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone
- • Improvements for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone
16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $977,000, the tax amount paid for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 is $15,407.
When was 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 last sold and what was the last sale price?16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 was last sold in 08/05/2002 for $610,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2002 | $610,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone
Access detailed property tax data for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,407 |
| Current property tax | $15,157 |
| Market value | $977,000 |
Assessment History for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977,000 | $977,000 | 1.577 | $15,407 | +0.14% |
| 2024 | $901,300 | $901,300 | 1.707 | $15,385 | +1.46% |
| 2023 | $853,300 | $853,300 | 1.777 | $15,163 | +0.84% |
| 2022 | $818,100 | $818,100 | 1.838 | $15,037 | +1.87% |
| 2021 | $788,100 | $788,100 | 1.873 | $14,761 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 A West Avenue, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 0.39 |
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 0.39 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 0.53 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 0.39 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.65 |
| The School of the Hills | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.02 |
| Far Hills Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 1.67 |