Somerset County  »  07934  »  Route 206  »  158 Route 206

158 Route 206, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

158 Route 206, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 Route 206, Gladstone, NJ 07934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 Route 206, Gladstone
Zip code 07934
County Somerset
Municipality Peapack Gladstone Borough
Block 20
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Route 206, Gladstone

Sale date 03/10/2023
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,665

Lot & Building Information for 158 Route 206, Gladstone

Building sqft 38,919
Building class Office Building
Acreage 10.96
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 158 Route 206, Gladstone

• • Improvements for 158 Route 206, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 Route 206, Gladstone

How many sq. ft. does 158 Route 206, Gladstone, NJ 07934 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 158 Route 206, Gladstone, NJ 07934 has a total of 38,919 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the market value of 158 Route 206, Gladstone, NJ 07934?

The current market value is $2,325,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 Route 206, Gladstone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Route 206, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2023 $2,525,000
11/12/2014 $1,300,000
06/23/2010 $23,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 158 Route 206, Gladstone with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 158 Route 206, Gladstone

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/10/2023 - D
11/12/2014 - D
11/20/2014 - R
06/23/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
11/20/1998 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 Route 206, Gladstone

Access detailed property tax data for 158 Route 206, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,665
Market value $2,325,000

Assessment History for 158 Route 206, Gladstone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Route 206, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,325,000 $2,325,000 1.577 $36,665 -1.02%
2024 $2,170,000 $2,170,000 1.707 $37,042 +3.97%
2023 $2,005,000 $2,005,000 1.777 $35,629 -0.59%
2022 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 1.838 $35,841 +5.14%
2021 $1,820,000 $1,820,000 1.873 $34,089 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,293
Median age 48.4
Average household income $346,457
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 514
Owner occupied units 92.2%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Route 206, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Route 206, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 158 Route 206, Gladstone

Here are the neighbors for 158 Route 206, Gladstone.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Apgar Ave, Gladstone 12/15/2005 $1,010,000
231 A Off Main St, Gladstone 3,434 03/13/2017
10 West Ave, Gladstone 1,248 07/31/2013 $1
146 Route 206, Gladstone 08/23/2024 $21,000,000
140 Route 206, Gladstone 08/23/2024 $21,000,000
35 Pottersville Rd, Gladstone 1,716 07/13/2016 $433,905
13 A Apgar Ave, Gladstone 2,025 09/26/2025 $730,000
241 A Main St, Gladstone 3,288 09/20/2006 $880,000
6 West Ave, Gladstone 1,156
144 Route 206, Gladstone 08/23/2024 $21,000,000