Somerset County  »  07934  »  Main St  »  155 Main St

155 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

155 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Main Street, Gladstone
Zip code 07934
County Somerset
Municipality Peapack Gladstone Borough
Block 23
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Main Street, Gladstone

Sale date 06/27/2003
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,739

Lot & Building Information for 155 Main Street, Gladstone

Building sqft 7,701
Building class Store
Acreage 1.07
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 Main Street, Gladstone

• • Improvements for 155 Main Street, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Main Street, Gladstone

How many sq. ft. does 155 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 155 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 has a total of 7,701 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the market value of 155 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934?

The current market value is $1,625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Main Street, Gladstone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Main Street, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2003 $850,000

Title Documents for 155 Main Street, Gladstone

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/27/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Main Street, Gladstone

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,739
Market value $1,625,000

Assessment History for 155 Main Street, Gladstone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Main Street, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,475,000 $1,475,000 1.707 $25,178 +1.57%
2023 $1,395,000 $1,395,000 1.777 $24,789 +0.80%
2022 $1,338,000 $1,338,000 1.838 $24,592 +3.14%
2021 $1,273,000 $1,273,000 1.873 $23,843 -0.32%
2020 $1,273,000 $1,273,000 1.879 $23,920 +2.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,406
Median age 55
Average household income $320,924
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 603
Owner occupied units 85.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $806,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $825,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Main Street, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Main Street, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Main Street, Gladstone

Here are the neighbors for 155 Main Street, Gladstone.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Main St, Gladstone 2,404 02/13/2023 $600,000
189 Main St, Gladstone 1,764 06/05/2017 $1
129 Main St, Peapack Gladstone Boro 18,848 07/26/2010 $1
191 Main St, Gladstone 1,646 09/30/2022
149 Main St, Gladstone
109 Main St, Gladstone 4,948 10/15/2014 $950,000
99 Main St, Gladstone 7,056 09/12/1995 $457,000
2 Park Ave, Gladstone 1,280
187 Main St, Gladstone 2,194 05/09/2022
141 Main St, Gladstone 3,104 06/14/2017