Somerset County  »  07977  »  Main St  »  87 Main St

87 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information

87 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Main Street, Peapack
Zip code 07977
County Somerset
Municipality Peapack Gladstone Borough
Block 23
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Main Street, Peapack

Sale date 08/14/1995
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,527

Lot & Building Information for 87 Main Street, Peapack

Building sqft 8,760
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.25
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 87 Main Street, Peapack

• • Improvements for 87 Main Street, Peapack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Main Street, Peapack

How many sq. ft. does 87 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 87 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 has a total of 8,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the market value of 87 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977?

The current market value is $1,202,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Main Street, Peapack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Main Street, Peapack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/1995 $705,000

Title Documents for 87 Main Street, Peapack

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/14/1995 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Main Street, Peapack

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Main Street, Peapack, NJ 07977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,527
Market value $1,202,500

Assessment History for 87 Main Street, Peapack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Main Street, Peapack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,143,000 $1,143,000 1.707 $19,511 -1.04%
2023 $1,109,500 $1,109,500 1.777 $19,716 -0.49%
2022 $1,078,000 $1,078,000 1.838 $19,814 -0.20%
2021 $1,060,000 $1,060,000 1.873 $19,854 -0.32%
2020 $1,060,000 $1,060,000 1.879 $19,917 -4.48%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 733
Median age 46
Average household income $158,702
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 238
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $788,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Main Street, Peapack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Main Street, Peapack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 Main Street, Peapack

Here are the neighbors for 87 Main Street, Peapack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Main St, Peapack 1,314 08/31/2020 $1
8 Holland Ave, Peapack
146 Main St, Peapack 12/30/1986 $65,000
129 Main St, Peapack Gladstone Boro 18,848 07/26/2010 $1
144 Main St, Peapack 2,814 07/31/2002
134 Main St, Peapack 1,768 08/30/2021 $605,000
99 Main St, Gladstone 7,056 09/12/1995 $457,000
109 Main St, Gladstone 4,948 10/15/2014 $950,000
140 Main St, Peapack 1,755 06/26/2023 $750,000
132 Main St, Peapack 2,431 08/21/2015