Somerset County  »  07977  »  Willow Ave  »  8 Willow Ave

8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information

8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack
Zip code 07977
County Somerset
Municipality Peapack Gladstone Borough
Block 24
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack

Sale date 11/30/2020
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,027

Lot & Building Information for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack

Building sqft 2,180
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 18,000 Sq Ft Minimum Lot Size (R-18)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack

• • Improvements for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977?

8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $952,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 is $15,027.

When was 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 was last sold in 11/30/2020 for $835,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2020 $835,000
11/28/2016 $306,000
11/05/1997 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/30/2020 - D
11/28/2016 - D
11/29/2016 - R
11/05/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,027
Market value $952,900

Assessment History for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $952,900 $952,900 1.577 $15,027 +1.01%
2024 $871,500 $871,500 1.707 $14,877 +1.54%
2023 $824,500 $824,500 1.777 $14,651 +0.69%
2022 $791,700 $791,700 1.838 $14,551 +5.63%
2021 $735,500 $735,500 1.873 $13,776 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Willow Avenue, Peapack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.12
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.12
Everitt Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.31
Everitt Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.31
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.12
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.96
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.06
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 1.15
The School of the Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.74

Nearest high schools

Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.12
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.96
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 4.39
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 0 4.56