7 Perry Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information
7 Perry Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Perry Street, Peapack |
| Zip code | 07977 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Peapack Gladstone Borough |
| Block | 26 |
| Lot | 42.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Perry Street, Peapack
| Sale date | 03/09/2020 |
| Sale price | $660,000 |
| Property tax | $14,187 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Perry Street, Peapack
| Building sqft | 3,016 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Perry Street, Peapack
- • Improvements for 7 Perry Street, Peapack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Perry Street, Peapack
7 Perry Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Perry Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $831,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Perry Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 is $13,106.
When was 7 Perry Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Perry Street, Peapack, NJ 07977 was last sold in 03/09/2020 for $660,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Perry Street, Peapack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Perry Street, Peapack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Perry Street, Peapack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Perry Street, Peapack
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Perry Street, Peapack, NJ 07977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,187 |
| Market value | $831,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Perry Street, Peapack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Perry Street, Peapack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $763,800 | $763,800 | 1.707 | $13,038 | +2.59% |
| 2023 | $715,200 | $715,200 | 1.777 | $12,709 | +0.36% |
| 2022 | $689,000 | $689,000 | 1.838 | $12,664 | +2.43% |
| 2021 | $660,100 | $660,100 | 1.873 | $12,364 | -0.32% |
| 2020 | $660,100 | $660,100 | 1.879 | $12,403 | -10.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Perry Street, Peapack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Perry Street, Peapack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everitt Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Everitt Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.28 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.28 |
| Far Hills Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.28 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 1.12 |
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.23 |
| The School of the Hills | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.84 |
Nearest high schools