28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information
28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack |
| Zip code | 07977 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Peapack Gladstone Borough |
| Block | 29 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack
| Building sqft | 9,361 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 2.08 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack
- • Improvements for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack
This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 has a total of 9,361 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $892,800, the tax amount paid for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 is $14,079.
When was 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 last sold?28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977 was last sold in 11/15/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack
Access detailed property tax data for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, NJ 07977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,079 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $892,800 |
Assessment History for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892,800 | $892,800 | 1.577 | $14,079 | +2.16% |
| 2024 | $807,400 | $807,400 | 1.707 | $13,782 | +0.50% |
| 2023 | $771,700 | $771,700 | 1.777 | $13,713 | -1.70% |
| 2022 | $759,000 | $759,000 | 1.838 | $13,950 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $731,000 | $731,000 | 1.873 | $13,692 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Holland Avenue, Peapack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everitt Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Everitt Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.27 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.60 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.60 |
| Far Hills Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.60 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 1.38 |
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.38 |
| The School of the Hills | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.01 |