145 Route 206, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information
145 Route 206, Peapack, NJ 07977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 145 Route 206, Peapack |
| Zip code | 07977 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Peapack Gladstone Borough |
| Block | 33 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Route 206, Peapack
| Sale date | 05/11/2020 |
| Sale price | $975,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,726 |
Lot & Building Information for 145 Route 206, Peapack
| Building sqft | 1,988 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 5.02 |
| Year built | 1970 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 145 Route 206, Peapack
- • Improvements for 145 Route 206, Peapack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 145 Route 206, Peapack
145 Route 206, Peapack, NJ 07977 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 145 Route 206, Peapack, NJ 07977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,885,000, the tax amount paid for 145 Route 206, Peapack, NJ 07977 is $29,726.
When was 145 Route 206, Peapack, NJ 07977 last sold and what was the last sale price?145 Route 206, Peapack, NJ 07977 was last sold in 05/11/2020 for $975,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 145 Route 206, Peapack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Route 206, Peapack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 145 Route 206, Peapack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 145 Route 206, Peapack
Access detailed property tax data for 145 Route 206, Peapack, NJ 07977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,726 |
| Market value | $1,885,000 |
Assessment History for 145 Route 206, Peapack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Route 206, Peapack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885,000 | $1,885,000 | 1.577 | $29,726 | -3.25% |
| 2024 | $1,800,000 | $1,800,000 | 1.707 | $30,726 | +77.16% |
| 2023 | $976,000 | $976,000 | 1.777 | $17,344 | +4.82% |
| 2022 | $900,200 | $900,200 | 1.838 | $16,546 | +21.85% |
| 2021 | $725,000 | $725,000 | 1.873 | $13,579 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Route 206, Peapack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Route 206, Peapack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 0.56 |
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 0.56 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.67 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.67 |
| Everitt Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 0.56 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.67 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 0.78 |
| The School of the Hills | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.17 |
| Far Hills Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 1.54 |
Nearest high schools