Somerset County  »  08869  »  Route 202  »  900 Route 202

900 Rte 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

900 Rte 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Rte 202, Raritan, NJ 08869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Rte 202, Raritan
Zip code 08869
County Somerset
Municipality Raritan Borough
Block 2
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Rte 202, Raritan

Sale date 01/02/1988
Sale price $16,582,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,472,632

Lot & Building Information for 900 Rte 202, Raritan

Building sqft 111,320
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 34.8

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 900 Rte 202, Raritan

• • Improvements for 900 Rte 202, Raritan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Rte 202, Raritan

How many sq. ft. does 900 Rte 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 900 Rte 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 has a total of 111,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the market value of 900 Rte 202, Raritan, NJ 08869?

The current market value is $48,410,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Rte 202, Raritan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Rte 202, Raritan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/1988 $16,582,000

Title Documents for 900 Rte 202, Raritan

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/02/1988 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Rte 202, Raritan

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Rte 202, Raritan, NJ 08869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,472,632
Market value $48,410,000

Assessment History for 900 Rte 202, Raritan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Rte 202, Raritan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $48,410,000 $48,410,000 3.042 $1,472,632 +10.65%
2024 $44,570,000 $44,570,000 2.986 $1,330,860 +4.88%
2023 $44,570,000 $44,570,000 2.847 $1,268,908 +2.93%
2022 $44,570,000 $44,570,000 2.766 $1,232,806 +6.38%
2021 $44,570,000 $44,570,000 2.6 $1,158,820 +1.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,368
Median age 41.3
Average household income $143,639
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 3,326
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $496,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Rte 202, Raritan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Rte 202, Raritan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 Rte 202, Raritan

Here are the neighbors for 900 Rte 202, Raritan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1122 Route 202 S, Raritan 1,663 07/26/2021 $600,000
16 Normandie Ln, Raritan 2,410 09/09/2002 $156,142
9 Dipaolo CT, Raritan 2,692 06/28/2000 $395,000
6 Dipaolo CT, Raritan 2,726 06/30/2016
41 Alpine Way, Raritan 2,480 02/25/2013 $455,000
1122 Route 202, Raritan 05/18/2001 $1
12 Dipaolo CT, Raritan 2,389 12/07/1998 $297,891
1120 Route 202 S, Raritan 2,480
10 Dipaolo CT, Raritan 2,754 06/29/2015 $615,000
1116 Hwy 202, Raritan 6,332 07/25/2011 $1