Somerset County  »  08869  »  Route 202  »  1130 Route 202

1130 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

1130 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1130 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1130 Route 202, Raritan
Zip code 08869
County Somerset
Municipality Raritan Borough
Block 2
Lot 23
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1130 Route 202, Raritan

Sale date 09/25/2008
Sale price $262,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,210

Lot & Building Information for 1130 Route 202, Raritan

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 0.019
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1130 Route 202, Raritan

• • Improvements for 1130 Route 202, Raritan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1130 Route 202, Raritan

How many sq. ft. does 1130 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Condo (566) located at 1130 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 has a total of 1,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1130 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869?

1130 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $237,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1130 Route 202, Raritan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1130 Route 202, Raritan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2008 $262,500
03/14/1996 $197,360
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1130 Route 202, Raritan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1130 Route 202, Raritan

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/25/2008 - D
10/22/2008 - R
03/14/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1130 Route 202, Raritan

Access detailed property tax data for 1130 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,210
Market value $237,000

Assessment History for 1130 Route 202, Raritan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1130 Route 202, Raritan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $237,000 $237,000 3.042 $7,210 +1.88%
2024 $237,000 $237,000 2.986 $7,077 +4.88%
2023 $237,000 $237,000 2.847 $6,747 +2.93%
2022 $237,000 $237,000 2.766 $6,555 +6.38%
2021 $237,000 $237,000 2.6 $6,162 +1.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,368
Median age 41.3
Average household income $143,639
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 3,326
Owner occupied units 49.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $496,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1130 Route 202, Raritan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1130 Route 202, Raritan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1130 Route 202, Raritan

Here are the neighbors for 1130 Route 202, Raritan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Normandie Ln, Raritan 2,198 07/05/2002
13 Normandie Ln, Raritan 2,178 06/14/2018 $475,000
31 Alpine Way, Raritan 2,217 08/24/2016 $494,000
1126 Route 202, Raritan 1,572 12/30/1986 $130,000
16 Normandie Ln, Raritan 2,410 09/09/2002 $156,142
36 Alpine Way, Raritan 2,104 02/02/1996 $239,000
41 Alpine Way, Raritan 2,480 02/25/2013 $455,000
8 Normandie Ln, Raritan 1,906 06/20/2003 $374,900
29 Alpine Way, Raritan 1,543 09/03/2013 $100