Somerset County  »  08869  »  Decicco Dr  »  15 Decicco Dr

15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan
Zip code 08869
County Somerset
Municipality Raritan Borough
Block 4
Lot 7.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan

Sale date 12/22/2014
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,363

Lot & Building Information for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan

Building sqft 2,946
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan

• • Improvements for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869?

15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,946 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $514,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 is $15,651.

When was 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869 was last sold in 12/22/2014 for $600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2014 $600,000
09/10/2012 $432,000
02/12/1999 $294,995
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/22/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
09/10/2012 - D
05/05/2014 - R
02/12/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, NJ 08869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,363
Market value $514,500

Assessment History for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $514,500 $514,500 2.986 $15,363 +4.88%
2023 $514,500 $514,500 2.847 $14,648 +2.93%
2022 $514,500 $514,500 2.766 $14,231 +6.38%
2021 $514,500 $514,500 2.6 $13,377 +1.60%
2020 $514,500 $514,500 2.559 $13,166 +0.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Decicco Drive, Raritan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnson & Johnson Child Development Center Of Somerset Cnty NR Private K 22 0.50
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 0.94
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 3 Public K-4 450 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 0.94
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.33
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.34
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 1.68

Nearest high schools

Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 0.92
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.33