Somerset County  »  08869  »  W End Ave  »  215 W End Ave

215 West End Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

215 West End Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 West End Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 West End Avenue, Raritan
Zip code 08869
County Somerset
Municipality Raritan Borough
Block 30
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan

Sale date 07/30/2020
Sale price $310,000
Property tax $10,152

Lot & Building Information for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan

Building sqft 1,418
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan

• • Improvements for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 West End Avenue, Raritan

How many sq. ft. does 215 West End Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 215 West End Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 has a total of 1,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 West End Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869?

215 West End Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $340,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2020 $310,000
12/13/1990 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/30/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
12/13/1990 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan

Access detailed property tax data for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,152
Market value $340,000

Assessment History for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $340,000 $340,000 2.986 $10,152 +4.88%
2023 $340,000 $340,000 2.847 $9,680 +6.05%
2022 $330,000 $330,000 2.766 $9,128 +6.38%
2021 $330,000 $330,000 2.6 $8,580 +1.60%
2020 $330,000 $330,000 2.559 $8,445 +0.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,192
Median age 43
Average household income $141,830
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 3,209
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan

Here are the neighbors for 215 West End Avenue, Raritan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 W End Ave, Raritan 1,358 11/06/2019 $315,000
400 Route 202 S, Raritan 6,208 12/27/2006 $1
404 Route 202 S, Raritan 1,632 08/25/2016 $175,000
8 Frelinghuysen Ave, Raritan 1,304 09/27/2006 $350,000
10 Frelinghuysen Ave, Raritan 1,152 02/16/2024 $300,000
402 Route 202 S, Raritan 2,220 06/11/2022
201 W End Ave, Raritan 6,000 03/20/2006 $72,000
219 W End Ave, Raritan 964 07/30/2019 $307,000
12 Frelinghuysen Ave, Raritan 2,364 02/16/2024 $500,000