Somerset County  »  08869  »  Route 202  »  777 Route 202

777 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

777 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Route 202, Raritan
Zip code 08869
County Somerset
Municipality Raritan Borough
Block 33
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Route 202, Raritan

Sale date 09/19/1996
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,115

Lot & Building Information for 777 Route 202, Raritan

Building sqft 5,354
Building class Store
Acreage 1.003
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 777 Route 202, Raritan

• • Improvements for 777 Route 202, Raritan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Route 202, Raritan

How many sq. ft. does 777 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 777 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 has a total of 5,354 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869?

777 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,142,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Route 202, Raritan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Route 202, Raritan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/1996 $900,000

Title Documents for 777 Route 202, Raritan

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/19/1996 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Route 202, Raritan

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Route 202, Raritan, NJ 08869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,115
Market value $1,142,500

Assessment History for 777 Route 202, Raritan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Route 202, Raritan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,122,500 $1,122,500 2.986 $33,518 +4.88%
2023 $1,122,500 $1,122,500 2.847 $31,958 +2.93%
2022 $1,122,500 $1,122,500 2.766 $31,048 +6.38%
2021 $1,122,500 $1,122,500 2.6 $29,185 +1.60%
2020 $1,122,500 $1,122,500 2.559 $28,725 +0.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,192
Median age 43
Average household income $141,830
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 3,209
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Route 202, Raritan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Route 202, Raritan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 777 Route 202, Raritan

Here are the neighbors for 777 Route 202, Raritan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 1st Ave, Raritan 1,315 11/04/2021 $449,000
4 B John F Goellner Dr, Raritan 1,452 04/29/2016 $295,000
902 Farrand St, Raritan 2,680
101 1st Ave, Raritan 1,284 08/05/2019 $283,000
440 Raritan Ave, Raritan 2,028 11/29/2018 $195,000
105 1st Ave, Raritan 3,340 01/23/2019 $385,000
97 1st Ave, Raritan 1,968 11/19/2014 $270,000
904 Farrand St, Raritan 2,432 12/10/1997
504-506 N Gaston, Raritan 2,106 07/25/2021 $350,000
76 Quick Ave, Raritan 2,420 08/26/2022 $740,000