Somerset County  »  08869  »  Frelinghuysen Ave  »  69 Frelinghuysen Ave

69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan
Zip code 08869
County Somerset
Municipality Raritan Borough
Block 42
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan

Sale date 06/06/2014
Sale price $258,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,007

Lot & Building Information for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan

Building sqft 1,445
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan

• • Improvements for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869?

69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,445 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,200, the tax amount paid for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 is $8,006.

When was 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869 was last sold in 06/06/2014 for $258,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2014 $258,000
05/16/2014 $258,000
05/27/2004 $252,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/06/2014 - D
07/11/2014 - R
05/16/2014 - D
07/11/2014 - R
05/27/2004 - D
07/05/1990 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, NJ 08869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,007
Market value $263,200

Assessment History for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,200 $263,200 3.042 $8,007 +1.88%
2024 $263,200 $263,200 2.986 $7,859 +4.88%
2023 $263,200 $263,200 2.847 $7,493 +2.93%
2022 $263,200 $263,200 2.766 $7,280 +6.38%
2021 $263,200 $263,200 2.6 $6,843 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Frelinghuysen Avenue, Raritan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 0.35
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.66
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.66

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 0.35
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.35
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.66
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 1.00
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.63

Nearest high schools

Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 1.18
Bridgewater Raritan High School 6 Public 9-12 2,711 1.29