506 Southwick Street, Raritan, NJ 08869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 506 Southwick Street, Raritan |
| Zip code | 08869 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Raritan Borough |
| Block | 44 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan
| Property tax | $8,955 |
Lot & Building Information for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan
| Building sqft | 1,184 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan
- • Improvements for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 506 Southwick Street, Raritan
506 Southwick Street, Raritan, NJ 08869 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,184 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 506 Southwick Street, Raritan, NJ 08869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $299,900, the tax amount paid for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan, NJ 08869 is $9,122.
When was 506 Southwick Street, Raritan, NJ 08869 last sold?506 Southwick Street, Raritan, NJ 08869 was last sold in 07/14/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan
Access detailed property tax data for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan, NJ 08869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,955 |
| Market value | $299,900 |
Assessment History for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $299,900 | $299,900 | 2.986 | $8,955 | +4.88% |
| 2023 | $299,900 | $299,900 | 2.847 | $8,538 | +2.93% |
| 2022 | $299,900 | $299,900 | 2.766 | $8,295 | +6.38% |
| 2021 | $299,900 | $299,900 | 2.6 | $7,797 | +1.60% |
| 2020 | $299,900 | $299,900 | 2.559 | $7,674 | +0.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Southwick Street, Raritan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 0.46 |
| St. Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 320 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 0.46 |
| Somerville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 341 | 0.80 |
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 1.63 |