Somerset County  »  08876  »  Rehill Ave  »  110 Rehill Ave

110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 13.01
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 13.59

Bike Score

Zoning district Hospital District (H)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville

• • Improvements for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville

What is the assessed value of 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,901,400, the tax amount paid for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $5,298,678.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,135,002
Current property tax $0
Market value $129,901,400

Assessment History for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $129,901,400 $129,901,400 3.953 $5,135,002 +2.36%
2023 $129,901,400 $129,901,400 3.862 $5,016,792 +2.69%
2022 $129,901,400 $129,901,400 3.761 $4,885,592 +0.64%
2021 $129,901,400 $129,901,400 3.737 $4,854,415 +2.10%
2020 $129,901,400 $129,901,400 3.66 $4,754,391 +0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Rehill Avenue, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 0.33
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 0.33
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 0.71
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 0.71
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 0.95
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 1.02
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 1.05
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 1.39
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 202 1.58

Nearest high schools

Somerset Secondary Academy NR Public 9-12 55 0.95
The Career Center Of The Scesc NR Public 9-12 8 0.95