Somerset County  »  08876  »  S Bridge St  »  115 S Bridge St

115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 60
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Sale date 07/20/2015
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,551

Lot & Building Information for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Building sqft 2,828
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Business-Residential District (B-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville

• • Improvements for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876?

115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $266,900, the tax amount paid for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $10,886.

When was 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 07/20/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2015 $1
01/28/2015 $268,000
09/29/2008 $336,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/20/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
01/28/2015 - D
02/17/2015 - R
09/29/2008 - D
10/02/2008 - R
05/31/1983 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,551
Market value $266,900

Assessment History for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $266,900 $266,900 3.953 $10,551 +2.36%
2023 $266,900 $266,900 3.862 $10,308 +2.69%
2022 $266,900 $266,900 3.761 $10,038 +0.64%
2021 $266,900 $266,900 3.737 $9,974 +2.10%
2020 $266,900 $266,900 3.66 $9,769 +0.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 South Bridge Street, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.76
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.76
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.01
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.01
Stellar Academy of Hillsborough NR Private PK-K 177 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 0.55
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.76
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.28
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 1.29
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 202 1.45

Nearest high schools

Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 1.01
Manville High School 2 Public 9-12 501 1.55