Somerset County  »  08876  »  S Bridge St  »  93 S Bridge St

93 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 61.02
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Sale date 05/08/2013
Sale price $1
Property tax $20,058

Lot & Building Information for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.163
Units 6
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville

• • Improvements for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville

What is the assessed value of 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $507,400, the tax amount paid for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $20,696.

When was 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 05/08/2013 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2013 $1
02/10/2000 $213,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/08/2013 - D
05/09/2013 - R
02/10/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,058
Market value $507,400

Assessment History for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $507,400 $507,400 3.953 $20,058 +2.36%
2023 $507,400 $507,400 3.862 $19,596 +2.69%
2022 $507,400 $507,400 3.761 $19,083 +0.64%
2021 $507,400 $507,400 3.737 $18,962 +2.10%
2020 $507,400 $507,400 3.66 $18,571 +0.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 93 South Bridge Street, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39-41 S Bridge St, Somerville 2,242 10/10/2017
75 S Bridge St, Somerville 17,778 01/07/1993 $525,000
2-10 E Main St, Somerville 10,781 11/05/2019 $2,000,000
23 S Bridge St, Somerville 05/30/2019 $1
27 S Bridge St, Somerville 1,854 05/30/2019
49-57 S Bridge St, Somerville 3,144 10/10/2017 $10
27 2nd St, Somerville 1,380 11/05/2003 $155,000
39 2nd St, Somerville 2,304 05/23/2024 $683,000
91 S Bridge St, Somerville 2,448 12/14/2009 $246,000
37 S Bridge St, Somerville 3,092 10/02/2019 $435,000
103 S Bridge St, Somerville 4,212 08/09/2001 $245,000
43-45 S Bridge St, Somerville 2,198 05/05/2013 $1
97 S Bridge St, Somerville 11/05/2009 $500,000
99 S Bridge St, Somerville 2,144 03/16/2023
15 2nd St, Somerville 1,760 03/30/1999 $114,500
21 2nd St, Somerville 1,776 05/08/2013 $1
57 2nd St, Somerville 1,408 03/24/2004 $445,000
25 S Bridge St, Somerville 1,988 12/11/2012 $270,000
31-37 2nd St, Somerville 2,872 12/21/2018 $1
45 2nd St, Somerville 1,248 07/13/2012 $125,000