Somerset County  »  08876  »  Fieldstone Dr  »  23 Fieldstone Dr

23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 83.01
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville

Sale date 07/01/2004
Sale price $310,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville

Building sqft 1,874
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.295
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville

• • Improvements for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876?

23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,874 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $324,000, the tax amount paid for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $13,215.

When was 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 07/01/2004 for $310,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2004 $310,000
02/21/1997 $147,950
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/01/2004 - D
07/06/2004 - R
02/21/1997 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,808
Current property tax $0
Market value $324,000

Assessment History for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $324,000 $324,000 3.953 $12,808 +2.36%
2023 $324,000 $324,000 3.862 $12,513 +2.69%
2022 $324,000 $324,000 3.761 $12,186 +0.64%
2021 $324,000 $324,000 3.737 $12,108 +2.10%
2020 $324,000 $324,000 3.66 $11,858 +0.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 23 Fieldstone Drive, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Grimm Dr, Somerville 1,834 07/12/2024 $425,000
43 Fieldstone Dr, Somerville 1,834 05/29/2012 $259,900
1 Schoolhouse Ln, Somerville 1,797 10/21/1996 $138,000
25 Fieldstone Dr, Somerville 1,834 05/31/2006
29 Fieldstone Dr, Somerville 1,834 12/30/2015 $270,000
37 Fieldstone Dr, Somerville 1,834 08/25/1994 $180,000
7 Schoolhouse Ln, Somerville 1,842 09/29/2023 $502,000