Somerset County  »  08807  »  Highway 22  »  1020 Highway 22

1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 92
Lot 26.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater

Sale date 02/10/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $97,837

Lot & Building Information for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater

Building sqft 16,317
Building class Store
Acreage 2.424
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater

How many square feet does 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 16,317 square feet.

What is the market value of 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $2,475,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2021 $1

Title Documents for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/10/2021 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $97,837
Market value $2,475,000

Assessment History for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,475,000 $2,475,000 3.953 $97,837 +2.36%
2023 $2,475,000 $2,475,000 3.862 $95,585 +2.69%
2022 $2,475,000 $2,475,000 3.761 $93,085 +0.64%
2021 $2,475,000 $2,475,000 3.737 $92,491 +2.10%
2020 $2,475,000 $2,475,000 3.66 $90,585 +0.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 1020 Highway 22, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
347 N Gaston Ave, Somerville 1,100 12/07/2020 $379,000
17 N Cadillac Dr, Somerville 1,824 06/18/2007 $384,900
1044 Highway 22 Frd, Somerville 24,185 06/13/2000 $100
308 Grove St, Somerville 1,473 06/01/2020 $300,000
1034 Highway 22 E, Somerville 22,497 06/13/2000 $100
1050 Highway 22 Chrysler, Somerville 18,267 06/13/2000 $100
11 N Cadillac Dr, Somerville 2,308 07/14/2016 $365,000
1062 Highway 22, Somerville 07/17/2017