Somerset County  »  08876  »  Seville Dr  »  7 Seville Dr

7 Seville Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

7 Seville Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Seville Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Seville Drive, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 92
Lot 50

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville

Sale date 03/16/2020
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,208

Lot & Building Information for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.225
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville

• • Improvements for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Seville Drive, Somerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876?

7 Seville Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Seville Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $13,207.

When was 7 Seville Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Seville Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 03/16/2020 for $405,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2020 $405,000
12/08/2014 $332,000
08/09/2007 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/16/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
12/08/2014 - D
01/07/2015 - R
08/09/2007 - D
09/06/2007 - R
07/26/2004 - D
08/02/2004 - R
05/15/1992 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,208
Market value $323,800

Assessment History for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $323,800 $323,800 4.079 $13,208 +3.19%
2024 $323,800 $323,800 3.953 $12,800 +2.36%
2023 $323,800 $323,800 3.862 $12,505 +2.69%
2022 $323,800 $323,800 3.761 $12,178 +0.64%
2021 $323,800 $323,800 3.737 $12,100 +2.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Seville Drive, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 0.56
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 0.56
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.89
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.89
Adamsville Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 490 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 0.66
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.89
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 0.95
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.75
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 1.75

Nearest high schools

Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 0.35
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 0.60