Somerset County  »  08876  »  Highway 22 Mobil  »  914 Highway 22 Mobil

914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 99
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville

Sale date 11/16/2009
Sale price $810,438
Property tax $28,758

Lot & Building Information for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.691
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville

• • Improvements for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville

What is the market value of 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville, NJ 08876?

The current market value is $727,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2009 $810,438
05/19/2004 $950,000
02/07/2000 $2,740,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/16/2009 - D
01/07/2010 - R
05/19/2004 - D
02/07/2000 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,758
Market value $727,500

Assessment History for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $727,500 $727,500 3.953 $28,758 +2.36%
2023 $727,500 $727,500 3.862 $28,096 +2.69%
2022 $727,500 $727,500 3.761 $27,361 +0.64%
2021 $727,500 $727,500 3.737 $27,187 +2.10%
2020 $727,500 $727,500 3.66 $26,627 +0.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 914 Highway 22 Mobil, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
267 Davenport St, Somerville 1,650 06/22/1998 $64,060
2 Mastogen Dr, Somerville 1,746 04/05/1988 $138,000
6 Mastogen Dr, Somerville 1,590
906 Highway 22, Somerville 6,467 09/28/2011 $1,032,500
275 Davenport St, Somerville 1,364 04/29/2024
4 Mastogen Dr, Somerville 1,268 06/22/1988 $148,000
900 Highway 22 Shell, Somerville 06/23/2011 $1,311,963
4 Speer St, Somerville 1,590 12/18/2023 $385,000