Somerset County  »  08876  »  W High St  »  100 W High St

100 West High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 West High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 West High Street, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 110
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 West High Street, Somerville

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,704

Lot & Building Information for 100 West High Street, Somerville

Building sqft 1,488
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.105
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 West High Street, Somerville

• • Improvements for 100 West High Street, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 West High Street, Somerville

How many sq. ft. does 100 West High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 100 West High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 has a total of 1,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 West High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876?

100 West High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $194,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 West High Street, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 West High Street, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $205,000

Title Documents for 100 West High Street, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/14/2022 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 West High Street, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 West High Street, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,704
Market value $194,900

Assessment History for 100 West High Street, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 West High Street, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $194,900 $194,900 3.953 $7,704 +2.36%
2023 $194,900 $194,900 3.862 $7,527 +2.69%
2022 $194,900 $194,900 3.761 $7,330 +0.64%
2021 $194,900 $194,900 3.737 $7,283 +2.10%
2020 $194,900 $194,900 3.66 $7,133 +0.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 West High Street, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 West High Street, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 West High Street, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 100 West High Street, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 W High St, Somerville 1,632 08/06/2024 $395,000
28 Mercer St, Somerville 1,350
75 Davenport St, Somerville
107-109 W Cliff St, Somerville 3,010 07/12/2019 $385,000
45 W Cliff St, Somerville 1,192 04/29/2016 $305,000
63 Davenport St, Somerville 1,159
126 W High St, Somerville 2,656 03/27/2018 $301,000
32 Mercer St, Somerville 1,518 06/24/2015
118 W High St, Somerville 3,051 12/02/2020 $1