Somerset County  »  08876  »  S Middaugh St  »  11 S Middaugh St

11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 125
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville

Property tax $9,724

Lot & Building Information for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville

Building sqft 1,280
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.078
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville

• • Improvements for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, NJ 08876?

11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,000, the tax amount paid for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 is $10,034.

When was 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 last sold?

11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, NJ 08876 was last sold in 12/13/1982.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/13/1982 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,724
Market value $246,000

Assessment History for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $246,000 $246,000 3.953 $9,724 +2.36%
2023 $246,000 $246,000 3.862 $9,501 +2.69%
2022 $246,000 $246,000 3.761 $9,252 +0.64%
2021 $246,000 $246,000 3.737 $9,193 +2.10%
2020 $246,000 $246,000 3.66 $9,004 +0.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 South Middaugh Street, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.32
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.32
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 0.32
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 0.50
St. Ann Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.69
St Ann Grade School NR Private K-8 77 0.70
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.98

Nearest high schools

Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 0.89
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 1.60