Somerset County  »  08876  »  Route 202 206  »  280 Route 202 206

280 Route 202 206, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

280 Route 202 206, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 280 Route 202 206, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Somerville Borough
Block 153
Lot 17.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville

Sale date 07/27/2017
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,844

Lot & Building Information for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.574
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville

• • Improvements for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 280 Route 202 206, Somerville

What is the market value of 280 Route 202 206, Somerville, NJ 08876?

The current market value is $476,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2017 $850,000
09/24/2014 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/27/2017 - D
08/02/2017 - R
09/24/2014 - D
10/21/2014 - R
12/17/1984 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,844
Market value $476,700

Assessment History for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $476,700 $476,700 3.953 $18,844 +2.36%
2023 $476,700 $476,700 3.862 $18,410 +2.69%
2022 $476,700 $476,700 3.761 $17,929 +0.64%
2021 $476,700 $476,700 3.737 $17,814 +2.10%
2020 $476,700 $476,700 3.66 $17,447 +0.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 280 Route 202 206, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
278 Route 202 206, Somerville 5,103
15 Arlyne Dr, Somerville 3,243 03/27/2008 $485,000
8 Arlyne Dr, Somerville 2,649 11/23/2020 $449,999
6 Arlyne Dr, Somerville 2,244 05/31/2007 $475,000
10 Arlyne Dr, Somerville 2,207 09/01/2022 $515,000
11 Arlyne Dr, Somerville 2,752 11/16/1999 $277,000
110 Prospect St, Somerville 3,180 06/13/2012 $335,000
250 Route 202 206 N, Somerville 10,959 09/04/2014 $2,000,000