4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook |
| Zip code | 08880 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | So Bound Brook Borough |
| Block | 17 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook
| Property tax | $11,637 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook
| Building sqft | 1,568 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.205 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook
- • Improvements for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook
4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,568 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $289,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 is $11,636.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,637 |
| Market value | $289,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289,900 | $289,900 | 4.014 | $11,637 | +5.02% |
| 2024 | $289,900 | $289,900 | 3.822 | $11,080 | +0.95% |
| 2023 | $289,900 | $289,900 | 3.786 | $10,976 | +7.01% |
| 2022 | $289,900 | $289,900 | 3.538 | $10,257 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $289,900 | $289,900 | 3.487 | $10,109 | +5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Morris School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 430 | 0.31 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Lafayette Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 250 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 285 | 0.38 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Green Brook Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 35 | 0.46 |
| Von E Mauger Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 474 | 1.84 |