Somerset County  »  08880  »  Van Sickle Blvd  »  104 Van Sickle Blvd

104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook
Zip code 08880
County Somerset
Municipality So Bound Brook Borough
Block 26
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook

Property tax $9,834

Lot & Building Information for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.107
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook

• • Improvements for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880?

104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,000, the tax amount paid for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 is $9,834.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,834
Market value $245,000

Assessment History for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,000 $245,000 4.014 $9,834 +5.02%
2024 $245,000 $245,000 3.822 $9,364 +0.95%
2023 $245,000 $245,000 3.786 $9,276 +7.01%
2022 $245,000 $245,000 3.538 $8,668 +1.46%
2021 $245,000 $245,000 3.487 $8,543 +5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Van Sickle Boulevard, South Bound Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 0.22
Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 0.22
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Lafayette Elementary School NR Public 1-2 250 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 0.22
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 0.52
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 0.59
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.94

Nearest high schools

Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 0.59
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 0.85
Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School 10 Charter K-12 604 2.00