Somerset County  »  08873  »  Warren St  »  137 Warren St

137 Warren Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

137 Warren Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

137 Warren Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137 Warren Street, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality So Bound Brook Borough
Block 42
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Warren Street, Somerset

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 137 Warren Street, Somerset

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.292 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 137 Warren Street, Somerset

• • Improvements for 137 Warren Street, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137 Warren Street, Somerset

What is the assessed value of 137 Warren Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,600, the tax amount paid for 137 Warren Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $10,580.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137 Warren Street, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Warren Street, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 137 Warren Street, Somerset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 137 Warren Street, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 137 Warren Street, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,075
Current property tax $0
Market value $263,600

Assessment History for 137 Warren Street, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 Warren Street, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $263,600 $263,600 3.822 $10,075 +0.95%
2023 $263,600 $263,600 3.786 $9,980 +7.01%
2022 $263,600 $263,600 3.538 $9,326 +1.46%
2021 $263,600 $263,600 3.487 $9,192 +5.13%
2020 $263,600 $263,600 3.317 $8,744 -2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 Warren Street, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137 Warren Street, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 137 Warren Street, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 137 Warren Street, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Cedar St, South Bound Brook 1,265 11/26/2007 $260,000
127 Warren St, Somerset 782 05/11/1995 $45,500
125 Warren St, Somerset 1,056 04/05/2023 $315,000
113 Warren St, Somerset 1,593 08/15/2016 $244,000
86 Edgewood Ter, South Bound Brook 1,920
79 Noble St, South Bound Brook 1,224 08/08/1986 $109,900
133 Warren St, Somerset 698 07/03/2018 $187,500
78 Edgewood Ter, South Bound Brook 780 04/05/2022 $305,000