Somerset County  »  08880  »  Cottage Pl  »  122-124 Cottage Pl

122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook
Zip code 08880
County Somerset
Municipality So Bound Brook Borough
Block 49
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook

Property tax $4,536

Lot & Building Information for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.184

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook

• • Improvements for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook

What is the market value of 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880?

The current market value is $113,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook, NJ 08880. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,536
Market value $113,000

Assessment History for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $113,000 $113,000 4.014 $4,536 +5.02%
2024 $113,000 $113,000 3.822 $4,319 +0.95%
2023 $113,000 $113,000 3.786 $4,278 +7.01%
2022 $113,000 $113,000 3.538 $3,998 +1.46%
2021 $113,000 $113,000 3.487 $3,940 +5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122-124 Cottage Place, South Bound Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 0.21
Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 0.21
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Lafayette Elementary School NR Public 1-2 250 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 0.21
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 0.51
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 0.79
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.67

Nearest high schools

Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 0.79