Somerset County  »  07059  »  Mountain View Ln  »  10 Mountain View Ln

10 Mountain View Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Mountain View Lane, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 10
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren

Current property tax $9,479

Lot & Building Information for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren

Building sqft 2,172
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.54
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren

• • Improvements for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren, NJ 07059?

10 Mountain View Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,172 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,900, the tax amount paid for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 is $9,511.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,979
Current property tax $9,479
Market value $542,900

Assessment History for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $501,500 $501,500 1.838 $9,218 +6.19%
2023 $447,900 $447,900 1.938 $8,680 +2.62%
2022 $425,700 $425,700 1.987 $8,459 -0.35%
2021 $408,900 $408,900 2.076 $8,489 +0.29%
2020 $408,900 $408,900 2.07 $8,464 +4.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Mountain View Lane, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 1.67
Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 1.67
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.83
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.83
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.90
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.02
William Annin Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,131 2.73
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.96
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 2.96

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 1.90
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.02
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.96
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.96