103 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
103 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 103 Mountain View Road, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 10 |
| Lot | 2.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/21/2017 |
| Sale price | $664,900 |
| Property tax | $13,825 |
Lot & Building Information for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren
| Building sqft | 2,520 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 103 Mountain View Road, Warren
103 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 103 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $752,200, the tax amount paid for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $13,178.
When was 103 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?103 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/21/2017 for $664,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,825 |
| Market value | $752,200 |
Assessment History for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $702,600 | $702,600 | 1.838 | $12,914 | +2.75% |
| 2023 | $648,500 | $648,500 | 1.938 | $12,568 | +1.61% |
| 2022 | $622,500 | $622,500 | 1.987 | $12,369 | -1.44% |
| 2021 | $604,500 | $604,500 | 2.076 | $12,549 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $604,500 | $604,500 | 2.07 | $12,513 | +3.52% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.57 |
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.57 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.64 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 1.64 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.68 |
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 2.30 |
| William Annin Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,131 | 2.98 |
| St James School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 3.19 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 3.19 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.68 |
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 2.30 |
| Montgomery Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 73 | 3.19 |
| The Pingry School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 841 | 3.19 |
| Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,682 | 3.67 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren
Here are the neighbors for 103 Mountain View Road, Warren.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Dead River Rd, Warren | 2,580 | 01/02/2020 | $705,000 |
| 93 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 3,333 | 05/28/1993 | $445,000 |
| 4 Mountain View Ln, Warren | 2,476 | 11/14/2023 | $685,000 |
| 105 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 640 | 01/12/1996 | $277,500 |
| 11 Dead River Rd, Warren | 1,674 | 12/28/2022 | |
| 4 Friar Tuck CT, Warren | 3,882 | 06/01/2011 | $1 |
| 3 Friar Tuck CT, Warren | 4,634 | 02/28/2012 | $800,000 |
| 5 Dead River Rd, Warren | 4,180 | 12/09/2020 | $1 |
| 7 Dead River Rd, Warren | 1,332 | 07/14/2009 | $450,000 |
| 91 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 2,326 | 05/31/1994 | $280,000 |
| 1 Friar Tuck CT, Warren | 2,683 | 07/18/2022 | $999,000 |
| 13 Dead River Rd, Warren | 1,783 | 04/30/2018 | $1 |
| 109 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 2,510 | 08/02/1996 | $75,000 |
| 101 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 3,069 | 02/21/2001 | $374,000 |
| 89 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 2,032 | 10/21/2010 | $1 |
| 95 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 3,137 | 07/28/1997 | $277,000 |
| 6 Friar Tuck CT, Warren | 4,922 | 04/16/2021 | |
| 8 Mountain View Ln, Warren | 1,432 | 05/27/1997 | $255,000 |
| 111 Mountain View Rd, Warren | 2,882 | 09/29/1983 | $104,900 |
| 6 Mountain View Ln, Warren | 3,561 | 03/27/2002 | $375,000 |