Somerset County  »  07059  »  Downingtown CT  »  5 Downingtown CT

5 Downingtown Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

5 Downingtown Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Downingtown Court, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Downingtown Court, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 13
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren

Sale date 07/30/1992
Sale price $568,050
Arm's length
Property tax $22,857

Lot & Building Information for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren

Building sqft 3,526
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Affordable Housing (R-RAH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren

• • Improvements for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Downingtown Court, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren, NJ 07059?

5 Downingtown Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Downingtown Court, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,243,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren, NJ 07059 is $21,787.

When was 5 Downingtown Court, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Downingtown Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/30/1992 for $568,050.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1992 $568,050

Title Documents for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/30/1992 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,857
Market value $1,243,600

Assessment History for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,150,900 $1,150,900 1.838 $21,154 +5.37%
2023 $1,035,900 $1,035,900 1.938 $20,076 +1.99%
2022 $990,600 $990,600 1.987 $19,683 -1.07%
2021 $958,400 $958,400 2.076 $19,896 +0.29%
2020 $958,400 $958,400 2.07 $19,839 +2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Downingtown Court, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Albrook School NR Private PK-5 136 1.88
The Albrook School NR Private PK-5 136 1.88
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 2.03
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 2.03
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 1.98
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.79
William Annin Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,131 3.10
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 3.46
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 3.46

Nearest high schools

Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 1.98
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.79
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 3.46
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 3.46