Somerset County  »  07059  »  Timber Ridge Dr  »  6 Timber Ridge Dr

6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 15
Lot 2.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren

Sale date 06/18/2012
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,893

Lot & Building Information for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren

Building sqft 3,662
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.55
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren

• • Improvements for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059?

6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $973,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $17,055.

When was 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 06/18/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2012 $1
05/03/1999 $562,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/18/2012 - D
06/21/2012 - R
05/03/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,893
Market value $973,500

Assessment History for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $897,400 $897,400 1.838 $16,494 +1.84%
2023 $835,700 $835,700 1.938 $16,196 +3.60%
2022 $786,800 $786,800 1.987 $15,634 -1.43%
2021 $764,000 $764,000 2.076 $15,861 +0.29%
2020 $764,000 $764,000 2.07 $15,815 +0.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Timber Ridge Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.78
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.78
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.95
The Albrook School NR Private PK-5 136 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.02
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.30
William Annin Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,131 2.96
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 3.26
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 3.26

Nearest high schools

Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.02
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.30
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 3.26