19 Elm Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
19 Elm Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Elm Avenue, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 18 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.78 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren
- • Improvements for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Elm Avenue, Warren
Assessed at $455,600, the tax amount paid for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 is $7,982.
When was 19 Elm Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold?19 Elm Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 04/27/1962.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,982 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $455,600 |
Assessment History for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455,600 | $455,600 | 1.752 | $7,982 | +0.81% |
| 2024 | $430,800 | $430,800 | 1.838 | $7,918 | -2.16% |
| 2023 | $417,600 | $417,600 | 1.938 | $8,093 | -0.73% |
| 2022 | $410,300 | $410,300 | 1.987 | $8,153 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $401,700 | $401,700 | 2.076 | $8,339 | +0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Elm Avenue, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crim Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 391 | 1.71 |
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.76 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 2.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Brae School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 83 | 2.44 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.80 |
| Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 1,347 | 3.53 |