Somerset County  »  07059  »  Crosswood Way  »  1 Crosswood Way

1 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

1 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Crosswood Way, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 24.01
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren

Sale date 10/23/2006
Sale price $1
Property tax $18,564

Lot & Building Information for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren

Building sqft 2,484
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Affordable Housing (R-40 AH/MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren

• • Improvements for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Crosswood Way, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059?

1 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,010,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 is $17,695.

When was 1 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 10/23/2006 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2006 $1
06/06/1995 $375,965
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/23/2006 - D
01/04/2007 - R
06/06/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,564
Market value $1,010,000

Assessment History for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $930,300 $930,300 1.838 $17,099 +2.47%
2023 $861,000 $861,000 1.938 $16,686 +2.17%
2022 $821,900 $821,900 1.987 $16,331 -1.10%
2021 $795,400 $795,400 2.076 $16,513 +0.29%
2020 $795,400 $795,400 2.07 $16,465 -0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.11
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.11
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.40
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.54
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 3.15
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 3.16
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 3.99
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 4.01

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.54
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 3.15
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 3.38
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 3.95
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 4.01

Neighbors for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 1 Crosswood Way, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Briarwood Dr E, Warren 2,520 05/17/2018 $760,000
1 Briarwood Dr E, Warren 2,755 08/15/2002 $630,000
5 Briarwood Dr E, Warren 2,982 07/25/1999 $553,500
3 Briarwood Dr E, Warren 3,748 06/16/2021 $1,055,000
5 Stonewood CT, Warren 3,134 10/13/2020 $847,500
8 Stonewood CT, Warren 2,684 11/21/1997 $370,800
4 Stonewood CT, Warren 3,477 11/21/1997 $352,377
23 Briarwood Dr E, Warren 3,282 02/15/1995 $438,497
3 Stonewood CT, Warren 3,816 04/28/1999 $569,000
7 Stonewood CT, Warren 3,220 08/04/2014 $1
7 Briarwood Dr E, Warren 3,208 07/19/2019 $977,000
3 Crosswood Way, Warren 3,626 04/12/2016 $999,999
6 Stonewood CT, Warren 3,234 10/18/2017 $900,000
9 Briarwood Dr E, Warren 3,381 09/01/2005 $999,900
5 Crosswood Way, Warren 3,657 09/28/1995 $444,990
46 Liberty Corner Rd, Warren 06/30/1995 $10
7 Crosswood Way, Warren 3,436 10/03/2022 $1,175,000
15 Briarwood Dr E, Warren 2,998 09/03/2024 $1,268,000
21 Briarwood Dr E, Warren 3,300 04/10/2014 $965,000
11 Briarwood Dr E, Warren 3,290 06/17/2024 $1,265,000