Somerset County  »  07059  »  Oakwood Path  »  7 Oakwood Path

7 Oakwood Path, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

7 Oakwood Path, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Oakwood Path, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Oakwood Path, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 29
Lot 57

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren

Sale date 05/31/1995
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,876

Lot & Building Information for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.64
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Affordable Housing (R-40 AH/MF)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren

• • Improvements for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Oakwood Path, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren, NJ 07059?

7 Oakwood Path, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Oakwood Path, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,135,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren, NJ 07059 is $19,899.

When was 7 Oakwood Path, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Oakwood Path, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 05/31/1995 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/1995 $440,000

Title Documents for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/31/1995 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,876
Market value $1,135,800

Assessment History for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,045,700 $1,045,700 1.838 $19,220 +3.10%
2023 $961,900 $961,900 1.938 $18,642 +2.67%
2022 $913,800 $913,800 1.987 $18,157 -1.04%
2021 $883,800 $883,800 2.076 $18,348 +0.29%
2020 $883,800 $883,800 2.07 $18,295 +0.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Oakwood Path, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.20
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.20
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 1.44
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 1.44
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 2.64
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.87
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 3.64
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 3.70
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 3.77

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.87
Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 2.96
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 3.41