Somerset County  »  07059  »  Stonehedge CT  »  7 Stonehedge CT

7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 32
Lot 13.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren

Sale date 09/03/2014
Sale price $1,685,000
Property tax $33,161

Lot & Building Information for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren

Building sqft 4,685
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.51
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren

• • Improvements for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, NJ 07059?

7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,685 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,804,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, NJ 07059 is $31,609.

When was 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 09/03/2014 for $1,685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2014 $1,685,000
11/16/2006 $1,950,000
03/23/2001 $1,149,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/03/2014 - D
11/10/2014 - R
11/16/2006 - D
12/06/2006 - R
03/23/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,161
Market value $1,804,200

Assessment History for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,672,500 $1,672,500 1.838 $30,741 +1.41%
2023 $1,564,200 $1,564,200 1.938 $30,314 +1.93%
2022 $1,496,700 $1,496,700 1.987 $29,739 -1.29%
2021 $1,451,200 $1,451,200 2.076 $30,127 +0.29%
2020 $1,451,200 $1,451,200 2.07 $30,040 -1.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Stonehedge Court, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 0.69
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 0.69
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 0.97
Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.45
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 2.99
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 3.31
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 3.44
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 3.47

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.45
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 3.19