Somerset County  »  07059  »  Conifer Dr  »  15 Conifer Dr

15 Conifer Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

15 Conifer Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Conifer Drive, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Conifer Drive, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 50
Lot 27.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren

Sale date 08/25/2011
Sale price $1,750,000
Property tax $33,544

Lot & Building Information for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren

Building sqft 5,956
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.57
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Environmental Critical Rural Residential District (CR-130/65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren

• • Improvements for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Conifer Drive, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren, NJ 07059?

15 Conifer Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 2003 and has a total of 5,956 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Conifer Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,825,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $31,974.

When was 15 Conifer Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Conifer Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 08/25/2011 for $1,750,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2011 $1,750,000
05/08/2009 $1,860,000
12/15/2000 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/25/2011 - D
09/15/2011 - R
05/08/2009 - D
05/12/2009 - R
12/15/2000 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,544
Market value $1,825,000

Assessment History for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,689,800 $1,689,800 1.838 $31,059 +1.80%
2023 $1,574,300 $1,574,300 1.938 $30,510 +1.89%
2022 $1,507,000 $1,507,000 1.987 $29,944 -1.42%
2021 $1,463,100 $1,463,100 2.076 $30,374 +0.29%
2020 $1,463,100 $1,463,100 2.07 $30,286 -7.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Conifer Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 0.71
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.84
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 0.92
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.84
Middle School 7 Public 6-8 538 2.24
Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 3.58
Valley View Middle School 7 Public 5-8 254 3.61
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 3.61

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 0.84
Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 3.14
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 3.62