Somerset County  »  07059  »  MT Horeb Rd  »  80 MT Horeb Rd

80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 53
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 12
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren

What is the assessed value of 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,900,000, the tax amount paid for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $50,808.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,302
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,900,000

Assessment History for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 1.838 $53,302 -5.16%
2023 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 1.938 $56,202 -2.47%
2022 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 1.987 $57,623 -4.29%
2021 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 2.076 $60,204 +0.29%
2020 $2,900,000 $2,900,000 2.07 $60,030 +1.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,433
Median age 44
Average household income $292,614
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $952,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $818,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren

Here are the neighbors for 80 Mt Horeb Road, Warren.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Deerwood Trl W, Warren 4,318 06/08/2021 $1,165,000
66 MT Horeb Rd, Warren 2,608 05/04/2007 $1
58 MT Horeb Rd, Warren 3,059 11/24/2021 $665,000
23 Wychwood Way, Warren 3,492 03/27/1992 $180,000
68 MT Horeb Rd, Warren 4,682 03/25/2014 $1,230,000
60 Broadway Rd, Warren 1,637 05/02/2019 $519,000
58 Broadway Rd, Warren 1,608 10/18/2022 $498,000
31 Deerwood Trl W, Warren 2,943 03/07/2006 $850,000
29 Deerwood Trl W, Warren 2,736 08/04/2023 $100