1 Providence Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
1 Providence Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Providence Road, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 57 |
| Lot | 14.10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Providence Road, Warren
| Sale date | 07/06/1999 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,972 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Providence Road, Warren
| Building sqft | 4,449 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.59 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Providence Road, Warren
- • Improvements for 1 Providence Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Providence Road, Warren
1 Providence Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,449 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Providence Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,254,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Providence Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $21,971.
When was 1 Providence Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Providence Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 07/06/1999 for $650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Providence Road, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Providence Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/1999 | $650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Providence Road, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Providence Road, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Providence Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,972 |
| Market value | $1,254,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Providence Road, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Providence Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254,100 | $1,254,100 | 1.752 | $21,972 | +2.68% |
| 2024 | $1,164,200 | $1,164,200 | 1.838 | $21,398 | +2.18% |
| 2023 | $1,080,600 | $1,080,600 | 1.938 | $20,942 | +1.93% |
| 2022 | $1,034,000 | $1,034,000 | 1.987 | $20,546 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $1,006,900 | $1,006,900 | 2.076 | $20,903 | +0.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Providence Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Providence Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 0.55 |
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 0.82 |
| Angelo Tomaso School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 264 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.52 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 2.38 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 2.83 |
| Von E Mauger Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 474 | 3.13 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 3.19 |