8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren |
| Zip code | 07059 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Warren Township |
| Block | 59 |
| Lot | 13.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren
| Sale date | 11/03/1978 |
| Sale price | $130,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,208 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren
| Building sqft | 2,334 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.77 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren
- • Improvements for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren
8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,334 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $773,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $13,542.
When was 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 11/03/1978 for $130,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/1978 | $130,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,208 |
| Market value | $773,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $708,200 | $708,200 | 1.838 | $13,017 | +1.44% |
| 2023 | $662,100 | $662,100 | 1.938 | $12,831 | +0.49% |
| 2022 | $642,600 | $642,600 | 1.987 | $12,768 | -1.43% |
| 2021 | $624,000 | $624,000 | 2.076 | $12,954 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $624,000 | $624,000 | 2.07 | $12,917 | +3.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Cambridge Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo Tomaso School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 264 | 0.51 |
| The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School | NR | Private | PK-K | 117 | 0.90 |
| Mount Horeb Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 248 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.00 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 2.35 |
| Von E Mauger Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 474 | 2.64 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 2.66 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 3.02 |