Somerset County  »  07059  »  Brady Rd  »  6 Brady Rd

6 Brady Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

6 Brady Road, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Brady Road, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Brady Road, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 60
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Brady Road, Warren

Sale date 09/29/2016
Sale price $900,000
Property tax $19,488

Lot & Building Information for 6 Brady Road, Warren

Building sqft 3,277
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.71
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Brady Road, Warren

• • Improvements for 6 Brady Road, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Brady Road, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Brady Road, Warren, NJ 07059?

6 Brady Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Brady Road, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,060,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Brady Road, Warren, NJ 07059 is $18,576.

When was 6 Brady Road, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Brady Road, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 09/29/2016 for $900,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Brady Road, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Brady Road, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2016 $900,000
05/08/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Brady Road, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Brady Road, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/29/2016 - D
10/07/2016 - R
05/08/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Brady Road, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Brady Road, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,488
Market value $1,060,300

Assessment History for 6 Brady Road, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Brady Road, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $983,000 $983,000 1.838 $18,068 +1.77%
2023 $916,100 $916,100 1.938 $17,754 +1.63%
2022 $879,200 $879,200 1.987 $17,470 -1.09%
2021 $850,800 $850,800 2.076 $17,663 +0.29%
2020 $850,800 $850,800 2.07 $17,612 +2.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Brady Road, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Brady Road, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 0.16
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.34
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.46
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.90
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 2.16
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.47
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.86
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 2.88

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.90
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.97
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.47