Somerset County  »  07059  »  Busy Bee Ln  »  17 Busy Bee Ln

17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 60.01
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren

Sale date 12/08/2005
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,482

Lot & Building Information for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.86

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren

• • Improvements for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren

What is the market value of 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $370,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2005 $500,000

Title Documents for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/08/2005 - D
12/27/2005 - R
02/19/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,482
Market value $370,000

Assessment History for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,000 $370,000 1.752 $6,482 +4.01%
2024 $339,100 $339,100 1.838 $6,233 +2.42%
2023 $314,000 $314,000 1.938 $6,085 +1.44%
2022 $301,900 $301,900 1.987 $5,999 -0.50%
2021 $290,400 $290,400 2.076 $6,029 +0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Busy Bee Lane, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 0.33
Little Friends of Jesus Nursery School NR Private PK-K 22 1.34
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.97
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 2.14
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.58
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 2.60
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 2.62

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.97
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 2.15
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 2.27