Somerset County  »  07059  »  Midvale Dr  »  1 Midvale Dr

1 Midvale Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

1 Midvale Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Midvale Drive, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Midvale Drive, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 61
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren

Sale date 06/25/2014
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,490

Lot & Building Information for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren

Building sqft 3,429
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1 1/2 Acre Residential (R-65)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren

• • Improvements for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Midvale Drive, Warren

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren, NJ 07059?

1 Midvale Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,429 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Midvale Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $998,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 is $17,490.

When was 1 Midvale Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Midvale Drive, Warren, NJ 07059 was last sold in 06/25/2014 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2014 $815,000
09/23/2002 $377,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/25/2014 - D
06/30/2014 - R
09/23/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,490
Market value $998,300

Assessment History for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $998,300 $998,300 1.752 $17,490 +3.11%
2024 $922,900 $922,900 1.838 $16,963 +1.78%
2023 $860,000 $860,000 1.938 $16,667 +1.63%
2022 $825,300 $825,300 1.987 $16,399 -1.09%
2021 $798,600 $798,600 2.076 $16,579 +0.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Midvale Drive, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 0.25
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.34
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.37
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 2.02
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 2.20
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.66
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.68
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 2.70

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 2.02
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 2.17
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 2.37