3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 Property Information
Also known as: 3009 Third Ave, Bronx, NY 10455
3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 Property Information
Also known as: 3009 Third Ave, Bronx, NY 10455
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3007 3rd Avenue |
| Secondary address | 3009 3rd Ave |
| Neighborhood | Melrose |
| Zip code | 10455 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02376-0049 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 09/24/2021 |
| Purchase price | $2,950,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $83,813 |
Lot & Building Information for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 11,069 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1905 |
| Year last altered | 2017 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.24 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.07 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 3009 3rd Ave, Bronx, NY 10455
About 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 has a total of 11,069 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455?3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,649,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10455. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $78,746 |
| Estimated property tax: | $83,813 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,649,000 |
| Assessed value: | $742,050 |
Assessment History for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3007 3rd Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.